/TR>>

2017 British Car Festival Winners

CLASSCAR #YEAR/MAKE/MODELREGISTRANT
A-Mixed Marques 4331950 Healey SilverstoneDavid Hans
1861955 Doretti SwallowMike Ryan
401958 Metropolitan 1500Michael Schultz
B-Aston Martin 2031957 Aston Martin DBMKIIPeter Conover
1201953 Aston MartinJames Causey
142015 Aston MartinRandy Sherwood
C-Austin-Healey 100 3481956 Austin Healey 100Kelly Evenson
381955 Austin-Healey 100Keith Buxton
D-Austin-Healey 3000 301967 Austin Healey 3000 Mk3David Graham
2951966 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk3John Saccameno
631967 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk3Clarence Atwood Jr.
E-Austin-Healey Sprite 2721959 Austin-Healey SpriteMichael Gibson
4291960 Austin-Healey SpriteAllan Hunt
4411961 Austin Healey SpriteKen and Sandy Gaborek
F-Bentley 1541960 Bentley S-2David Taylor
2251964 Bentley S-3Wally Rupert
1121958 Bentley S-1Neil Henry
G-DeLorean 3331982 DeLorean DMC-12Rich Weissensel
3941981 DeLorean DMC12Eric Weber
H- Jaguar XK 571960 Jaguar XK-150Michael and Martha Belica
581952 Jaguar XK-120Fred Cady
I-Jaguar MK3421998 Jaguar XK8Mike Fata
3572003 Jaguar XK8James Majerus
J- Jaguar XKE(1960-70) 1101970 Jaguar XKERobert Albert
3451968 Jaguar XKEJohn Schwaiger
2531969 Jaguar XKEMatt Harkis
K- Jaguar XKE (1971-on) 3661973 Jaguar XKEJohn Kowal
751973 Jaguar E-typeGary Sandiego
L-Jaguar Mk 2111962 Jaguar Mark2Bob Coon
M-Jaguar XJS 1391990 XJS V12Charles Swinehart
2211990 XJ-SSteve Depolis
N- Jaguar XJ 1021995 Jaguar XJDave and Jan Brown
1722001 Jaguar XJ 8Richard Hurford
O- Jaguar Other 1262007 Jaguar Sport wagonMark and Lori Havemann
3162017 Jaguar F type coupeJohn and Karen Andepont
4242012 Jaguar XKRSTom Clark
P- Jensen1521959 Jensen 541 RLou Louchios
781957 Jensen 541Kristen Higashikawa
Q- Land Rover771967 Land Rover HAPhillip Searle
4071964 Land RoverPhil Derrig
R- Land Rover Other 822007 Land Rover Discovery II G4Peter Spitz
111998 Land Rover Range Rover SEMatt Forss
3632005 Land Rover LR3Tom Kozel
S-Lotus 1974 and earlier 294CaterhamJohn Saccameno
4461965 Lotus Elan 2DHSMichael Bazarek
T- Lotus 1975-2004 4031986 Turbo EspritRyan Kingston
2611990 Lotus EspritSteve Cross
3551995 Esprit S4Dan Ziolkowski
U-Lotus 2005 and Newer 300Lotus Elise SportArnie Press
4132011 Lotus Evora SAnthony Zamora
3492006 Lotus ExigeCraig Daniel
V- MG Vintage 2791949 MG TCTom Moore
4121931 M typeReinout Vogt
W-MG-TD 2161953 MG TDGlen Grossklags
451953 MG TDRobert Lee
314MGTDBrian Dubin
X- MG-TF 841954 MG TFWilliam Horwath
1741954 MGTFJerry Ciahk
Y- MGA271959 MGAGerard Geraci
1881959 MGARichard Witzl
501957 MGA CoupeSteven Chiarito
Z-MGB Metal bumpers 1771967 MGBPete and Denise Ballard
41974 MGBMatt Frost
309MGBJimmy Blodgett
2841973 MGBPhillip Wydra
AA- MGB Rubber bumpers 511979 MGBSteven Chiarito
2741980 MGBElvin Davis
2461977 MGBScott Boyer
491979 MGBRay Hansen
BB- MG GT441974 MGB GTTerry and Jeremy Kinsey
CC-MG Other 981968 MGC TourerDoug Clark
408MG MagnetteScott Fohrman
DD-MG Midget 1871979 MidgetTim Schafer
409MG MidgetPaul Polaski
2421965 MG MidgetStephen Sparks
EE- Mini Classic 3031962 Austin CountrymanArnie Press
4321965 Austin Cooper SDaniel Koules
2181967 Austin Cooper SGeorg Paulovics
FF- Mini 2002 and Newer 3022003 Mini Cooper SArnie Press
122006 Mini 3 doorNorman Rogowski
GG-Mini Variants 2002- 1712014 Mini Cooper SGeorge Maly
212006 Mini CooperKathy Kuta
HH- Morgan 4 Cylinder 191960 Morgan +4John Tutuer
1181962 Morgan +4Jay Holekamp
II- Morgan 4 wheel 6&8 812003 Morgan +8Jim Haupt
2881988 Morgan +8Bob Wenderski
JJ- Morgan 3 wheel 342013 3 WheelerHoward Curran
KK- Morris 931959 Morris MinorRay Costa
1421950 Morris TourerTimothy Olson
1811961 Morris 1000Harold Ballard
LL-Rolls Royce 861964 Rolls Royce Silver CloudSteve Partman
1631953 Rolls Royce Silver DawnRobert E.A.P. Ritholz
2202000 Rolls Royce SeraphNick Carso
MM- Sunbeam Alpine 1461954 Sunbeam AlpineTimothy Olson
1451953 Sunbeam Alpine SaloonTimothy Olson
NN- Sunbeam Tiger 1291966 Sunbeam TigerDale Anderson
421967 Sunbeam TigerCory Russell
OO- Triumph Spitfire3461967 SpitfireDennis Rollinger
2961973 SpitfireBurns Rafferty
641976 SpitfireBill and Kim Jensen
PP- Triumph TR2-TR3 2901960 TR3AThanos Kourliouros
2831961 TR3AForrest Shields
QQ- Triumph TR4, 4A, 250851967 TR4AJohn Kolton
371965 TR4Bob Gorman
RR- Triumph TR6 Early 1581973 TR6Janice Kokosinski
1731970 TR6Richard Lockman
1661974 TR6Michael Konopka
SS- Triumph TR6 1974-76 2571974 TR6Doug Larson
801974 TR6Thomas Berger
2091976 TR6Jack Gleason
TT- Triumph TR7 and TR8 3611980 TR8Tim Mantel
3261980 TR7David Sheton
UU- Triumph Other 2041970 StagKathy and Joe Pawlak
4451967 GT6Reese &Matt Krajniak
XX-British Recreations 4301995 CobraJack Bowser
3351959 LotusMark Fisher
VV- TVR 311971 Vixen V8Mark Schaefer
2511979 3000SMike Budde
WW- British Motorcycles 4191970 Triumph CafeMarvin Wogronic
1851974 Norton 850John Potter

2017 Valve Cover Race

AWARDCOVER ORGINCAR #REGISTRANT
Racer Appearance
Sprite
2
Fred Johnson
Regular. Winner
-
-
Results Not Posted
Outlaw Winner
-
-
Results Not Posted

Other Awards

AWARDCAR #YEAR/MAKE/MODELREGISTRANT
Ted Huxhold Award
307
1954 Jaguar XK 120
John Golanty
Best of Show
300
2013 Lotus Evora
Arnie Press
President's Award
342
1998 Jaguar XK8
Mike Fata

Return to B.C.U. Home Page

Copyright © 1998 - 2017
Most recent revision Thursday, October 5, 2017 10:24:55 AM

Created and Maintained by Paul Mateer, AA9GG, bcuwebmaster@elanengr.com