2016 British Car Festival Winners

CLASSCAR #YEAR/MAKE/MODELREGISTRANT
A - Mixed Marques211958 Meadows Frisky SportMark Green
2891967 Pembleton BrooklandsJoe Rodriguez
3771969 Lola T70Mk 3BBarry Sale
B - Aston Martin1001957 Aston Martin DB Mk IIIPeter Conover
1562008 Aston Martin VantageBarbara Olendzki
C - Austin-Healey 100331955 Austin-Healey 100 4Bn1Keith Buxton
1381956 Austin–Healey 100M LeMansThomas & Kathryn Hacker
D - Austin-Healey 30001691967 Austin-Healey 3000David Graham
3191963 Austin-Healey 3000 MkIIFred Grow
1901960 Austin-Healey 3000Neil Anderson
E - Austin-Healey Sprite4621959 Austin-Healey SpriteWilliam Cantrall
1671961 Austin-Healey Bugeye SpriteDavid Gordon
F - Bentley5211938 Derby 4.25 Sports SaloonCharles Heller
951985 S1 ContinentalNeil Henry
3071960 Bentley S-2Nick and Terri Corso
G - DeLorean5091981 DeLorean DMCBrian Hajik
H - Jaguar XK1511951 XK 120Daniel Cusick
751952 XK 120 CoupeFred Cady
I - Jaguar MK311965 Jaguar 3.85James Brennan
J - Jaguar XKE(1960-70)1301970 XKERobert C. Albert
4931976 XKEChristopher Nordhoff
3441965 E-Type FHCRichard Sachs
K - Jaguar XKE (1971-)4201972 XKEFred Fleischmann
411973 E-Type 2+2Gary Sandiego
141972 E-Type 2+2Mark & Lori Havemann
L - Jaguar XJ2792002 XJ8Andrew and Eve Flor
1401990 XJSSteve DePolis
1501973 XJ6Ken Vacura
M - Jaguar Other2521962 Mark 2Bob Coon
2802005 X-TypeAndrew and Eve Flor
1352002 F-TypeJohn and Karen Andrepont
N - Jensen251957 541Kirsten Higashikawa
2481973 Jensen HealeyGlenn Grossklags
O - Land Rover I/II/III/ Defender4431989 Land Rover Defender 110Blake Hennessy
3701967 Land Rover Series IIRoger Taylor
P - Land Rover other1332004 Land Rover Discovery IIPeter Spitz
3962003 Land Rover Discovery IITom Kozel
Q - Lotus 1974 and earlier3521973 33 Elan Plus 2 S130Alan Andrea
1471955 14 Mk VIPaul Quiniff
R - Lotus 1975-20043471990 Esprit SESteve Cross
2581990 Esprit SESanjaya Vatuk
2811995 Lotus Esprit S4Dan Ziolkowski
S - Lotus 2005 and newer3802005 Lotus Elise SportArnie Press
4882006 Lotus ExigeCraig Daniel
T - MG Vintage3341938 VA TickfordLou Louchios
4381931 M-TypeReinout Vogt
U - MG TC2021948 MG TCAdam Navarro
4011949 MG TCTom Moore
V - MG TD3001951 MGTDJerry Cihak
1161952 MGTDRaymond Costa
W - MG TF1831955 MG TF 1500Gerald Risner
3401954 MG TFWilliam Howarth
X - MGA3031960 1600 CoupeMark & Cindy Michalak
3731959 MGARich Witzel
1851957 A CoupeSteven Chiarito
Y - MGB Metal bumpers2991964 MGBRonald Wilson
3481967 MGBCraig Froeter
641974 MGBJeremy &Terry Kinsey
2911967 MGBDenise & Pete Ballard
Z - MGB Rubber bumpers4801979 MGBBill Waterstraat
1061980 MGBDiane Trembly
1481980 MGBRichard Meservey
5291978 MGBFred Gizzo
AA - Other MGs4341958 MG MagnetteScott Fohrman
2201968 MGCDoug Clark
BB - MG Midget2621979 MidgetTimothy Schafer
3951972 MidgetPatrick Killean
2501977 MidgetJosh Lamang
CC - Mini Classic3811962 VanArnie Press
1551969 Mini Cooper SKenneth Olendzk
4711967 CountrymanStephen Skeeg
DD - Mini 3door Hatchback92006 SNorm Rogowski
3052013 SDick and Carol Brown
EE - Mini Variants 2002 on3822003 SArnie Press
62005 Mini ConvertibleJeanne Lehner
FF - Morgan 4 wheel/4 cylinder201960 Plus 4John Tuteur
GG - Morgan 4 wheel/6 & 8 Cylinder521986 Plus 8Ronald Davis
2252008 Plus 8Dan Ehrmann
HH - Morgan 3 wheel5332013 3 wheelConrad Alexander
II - Morris1171961 TravellerRay Costa
2451959 VanJessica Zdanowicz
3321950 TourerTimothy Olson
JJ - Rolls Royce5181926 Phantom IBob Joynt
2401962 Silver Cloud IIPeter Bokos
3301967 Silver ShadowTim Olson
KK - Sunbeam Alpine2001967 AlpineGoeff Lowe
1541967 AlpineChris McCarthy
LL - Sunbeam Tiger1081965 Tiger Mk IJulie Appelquist
621966 TigerDale Anderson
MM - Triumph Spitfire1461976 SpitfireBill & Kim Jensen
3571972 Spitfire Mk 4Dennis Rollinger
2371964 Spitfire 4Reese & Matt Krajniak
NN - Triumph TR2-3251961 TR3AForrest Shields
3081960 TR3AThanos Kourliouros
OO - TR4/TR4A/TR 2501601965 TR4Robert Groman
871963 TR4Bob Streepy
PP - Triumph TR6 ’69-733671973 TR6Steve Matteson
2361971 TR6Reese & Matt Krajniak
1991970 TR 6Richard Lockman
QQ - Triumph TR6 ’74-763021974 TR6Doug Larson
1931976 TR6Bill Reese
3171976 TR6Tom Morgan
RR - Triumph TR7/TR84541980 TR7Frank Cartwright
3871982 TR8Chuck Urbaytis
SS - Triumph Other3641968 GT 6Greg Ostrowski
3331960 HeraldTimothy Olson
TT - TVR5221969 VixenPeter Konkel
UU - British Motorcycles5151952 Vincent RapideMarvin Wogronic
2541951 Black ShadowPeter Keller
VV - British Re-creations3681998 Westfield SEiGerald Lofthouse
4401936 Aston Martin UlsterJon Schwartz

2016 Valve Cover Race

Valve Cover Racer AppearanceNorm Rogowski
Valve Cover Race Reg. WinnerTim Mantel
Valve Cover Race Outlaw WinnerTim Mantel

Other Awards

Ted Huxhold Award601990 Lotus EspritRick Waller
President’s Choice Award3311954 Sunbeam TalbotTim Olson
Best of Show1801973 Lotus Europa SpecialCarl John Sarro

Return to B.C.U. Home Page

Copyright © 1998 - 2016
Most recent revision Monday, September 19, 2016 07:00:00 AM

Created and Maintained by Paul Mateer, AA9GG, bcuwebmaster@elanengr.com