BRITISH CAR UNION AWARDS- SEPTEMBER 7, 2014

CLASS

CAR #

YEAR/MAKE/MODEL

REGISTRANT

A-Mixed Marques

27

1947 Triumph Roadster

Mel Merzon

 

191

1965 Ford Cortina

Bob and Sue Herzog

 

187

1950 Austin A90 Atlantic

Arthur Bell

B-Aston Martin

215

1957 Aston Martin DBMKII

Peter Conover

 

302

2013 Aston Martin U12 Zagato

Eddie Manelis

C-Austin-Healey 100

91

1956 Austin-Healey 100M Lemans

Thomas and Kathryn Hacker

 

45

1955 Austin-Healey BN1100A

Keith Buxton

D-Austin-Healey 3000

83

1966 Austin-Healey 3000

Richard Sacks

 

26

1959 Austin-Healey BT 7

Chuck Ludwig

 

265

1961 Austin-Healey MK 1 BT 7

Ken Kozelka

E-Austin-Healey Sprite

393

1959 Austin-Healey Sprite

Jerry Goodman

 

220

1959 Austin-Healey Sprite

Jeff Kelly

F-Bentley

304

1925 Bentley3 Litre

Neil and Barbara Henry

 

209

1961 Bentley S-2

H.B. Feinberg

 

123

1961 Bentley S-2

David Taylor

G-DeLorean

98

1981 DeLorean DMC-12

Jim Leonas

H- Jaguar XK

78

1956 Jaguar XK-140

Roland Wiemer

 

395

1959 Jaguar XK-150s

Richard Haskkll

I-Jaguar MK

140

1948 Jaguar Mark 4

Jim and Kala Beranich

 

312

1961 Jaguar Mark II

Larry Philyaw

J- Jaguar XKE(1960-70)

184

1970 Jaguar XKE

Robert Albert

 

459

1966 Jaguar E-type

Alan Andrea

 

353

1967 Jaguar XKE

Tom and Daria Durham

K- Jaguar XKE (1971-on)

69

1972 Jaguar E-type 2 +2

Mark Haveman

 

245

1971 Jaguar E-type

David DeRita

L-Jaguar XJ

193

1973 Jaguar XJ6

Ken Vawra

 

276

1976 Jaguar XJ12L

Christopher Nordhoff

 

102

1977 Jaguar XJ S

Dave Johnson

M- Jaguar Other

112

2002 Jaguar XK 8

Andrew Flor

 

255

1994 Jaguar XJ S

Maynard Hirsch

 

399

2010 Jaguar XK R

Larry Hans

 

2

2000 Jaguar XK 8

Sandra Smith

N- Jensen

16

1957 Jensen 541

Kristen Higashikawa

 

507

1974 Jensen Healey

Ronald Mau

O- Land Rover

158

1973 Land Rover S-111

Stephan Talty

 

297

1972 Land RoverS111

Clyde Bassett

P- Land Rover Other

214

2004 Land Rover Discovery II G4

Peter Spitz

 

253

1985 Land Rover 110

Garrett Larance

 

426

1994 Land Rover 90

Florian Wolicki

 

CLASS

CAR #

YEAR/MAKE/MODEL

REGISTRANT

Q-Lotus 1974 and earlier

365

1972 Lotus Europa 52

Ron Krall

 

405

1966 Lotus Elan

Bob Herzog

R- Lotus 1975-2004

375

1995 Lotus Esprit S4

Dan Ziolkowski

 

373

1990 Lotus Esprit

Sanjaya Vatuk

S-Lotus 2005 and Newer

329

2005 Lotus Elise

Arnie Press

 

190

2005 Lotus Elise

Bob and Sue Herzog

 

326

2011 Lotus Evora

Kim Young

T- MG Vintage

136

1935 MG

Lou and Tina Louchios

 

425

1931 MG

Reinout Vogt

U-MGTD and TF

385

1953 MG TD

Brian Dubin

 

100

1970 MG TD

Dennis Stahl

 

41

1954 MGTF

Carl Vogel

V- MGA

228

1959 MG A

Gerard Geraci

 

72

1957 MGA

Steven Chiarito

 

54

1959 MGA

Cynthia Brezich

 

494

1959 MGA

Edward Brooks

W-MGB Early

121

1967 MGB

John Schroeder

 

427

1968 MGB

David Kerr

 

84

1974 MGB

Jeremy and Terry Kinsey

 

18

1964 MGB

Ronald Wilson

X- MGB Rubber bumpers

74

1979 MGB

Steven Chiarito

 

46

1980 MGB

Richard Meservey

 

264

1977 MGB

Mike Crowley

 

93

1980 MGB

Jack Tomas

Y- MG Other

448

1969 MGCGT

Chris Shypard

 

487

1953 MG GYB

Skip Hahn

Z- MG Midget

369

1972 MG Midget

Patrick Killean

 

320

1974 MG Midget

Roy Finch

AA- Mini Classic

331

1962 Austin Mini

Arnie Press

 

110

1967 Mini

Stephen Skegg

 

290

1969 Mini Cooper

Matthew Harkis

BB- Mini 2002 and Newer

330

2003 Mini Cooper S

Arnie Press

 

67

2006 Mini Cooper S

Norman Rogowski

 

388

2013 Mini

Dick and Carol Brown

CC- Morgan 4 Cylinder

3

1961 Morgan +4

Andrew Johnson

 

327

1947 Morgan 4/4

Rodney Eiger

DD- Morgan Other

55

2013 Morgan 3 Wheeler

Conrad Alexander

 

509

†††††† Morgan +8

Ron and MaureenGeibel

EE- Morris

50

1963 Morris Minor

Ray Costa

 

106

1961 Morris Minor Tourer

Harold Bullard

 

 

CLASS

CAR#

YEAR/MAKE /MODEL

REGISTRANT

FF-Rolls Royce

29

1932 Rolls RoycePhantom II

Andrew Bellis

 

454

1926 Rolls Royce Phantom I

Bob Joynt

 

511

1937 Rolls Royce Phantom III

Dr. Glenn Kushner

GG- Sunbeam Alpine

392

1967 Sunbeam Alpine

Al Meyer

 

111

1966 Sunbeam Alpine

Merlyn Sloville

HH- Sunbeam Tiger

176

1967 Sunbeam Tiger

Cory Russell

 

79

1966 Sunbeam Tiger

Dale Anderson

 

380

1966 Sunbeam Tiger

John Connor

II- Triumph Spitfire

58

1972 Spitfire

Dennis Rollinger

 

286

1970 Spitfire

Scott and Sheryl Stier

 

332

1967 Spitfire

Trisha Finsrock

JJ- Triumph TR2-TR3

242

1960 TR3A

Thanos Kourliouros

 

144

1960 TR3A

Bob Groman

KK- Triumph TR4,4A,250

28

1963 TR4

Bob Streepy

 

244

1967 TR4A

Steve Yott

LL- Triumph TR6 Early

355

1973 TR6

Brian Slick

 

87

1973 TR6

Steve Matteson

 

464

1971 TR6

Ray Lotter

MM- Triumph TR6 Late

439

1974 TR6

David Shodar

 

109

1974 TR6

Stephen Skegg

 

247

1974 TR6

Murray Bruskin

NN- Triumph TR7 and TR8

432

1980 TR7

Frank Cartwright

 

422

1980 TR8

Tim Buja

OO- Triumph Other

442

1972 GT6

Ridge Howard

 

105

Stag

David Zink

PP- TVR

296

1971 TVR Vixen 2500

Mark Schaefer

QQ- British Motorcycles

231

1969 T1000C

David Reichert

 

150

2006 Bonneville T100

KurtSchneider

 

513

2014 Thruxton

Matthew Krajniak

RR-British Recreations

238

1959 Lotus Custom

Mark and LorianneFisher

 

108

1965 Cobra

Ed and Kate Justic

Ted Huxhold Award

372

1974 Mallock

G. Dalsch

Best of Show

405

1966 Lotus Elan

Bob Herzog

Presidentís Award

461

1951 Triumph Mayflower

Michael Johnson

 

 

 

 

 

Return to B.C.U. Past Events Page

Copyright © 1998 - 2018
Most recent revision Friday, September 21, 2018 8:56:00 AM

Created and Maintained by Paul Mateer, AA9GG, bcuwebmaster@elanengr.com