BRITISH CAR UNION AWARDS - SEPTEMBER 11, 2022

CLASS

CAR #

YEAR/MAKE/MODEL

REGISTRANT

A - Best of Show

255

1995 Lotus Esprit S4

Dan Ziolkowski

B - Mixed Marques

154

1977 Westfield SEI

Gerald Lofthouse

19

1972 Ford Escort

Andrew Bellenie

293

1951 Jowett Jupiter

Timothy Olson

C - Aston Martin

287

1953 DB2 DHC

James Causey

176

2008 Vantage

Kenneth Olendzki

D - Austin-Healey 100/3000

279

AH 3000

David Graham

E - Austin-Healey Sprite

182

1965 Sprite

Cameron Pease

119

1960 Sprite

Allen Hunt

F - Bentley

229

1936 4-1/4 Liter Saloon

Steve Styers

83

2004 Continental

Larry Gering

G - DeLorean

No Entrants

H - Jaguar XK 120/140/150

198

1951 XK 120 FHC

Rob Reilly

I - Jaguar XK 1997 & Newer

221

2000 XK8

R. Dennis Smith

253

2004 XK

Mike Zimmerman

J - Jaguar XKE

171

1969 XKE

Peter A Novak

K - Jaguar MK

No Entrants

L - Jaguar XKS

No Entrants

M - Jaguar XJ

234

1973 XJ6

Ken Vacura

127

2005 XJ8L

Glen Just

N - Jaguar - Other Models

224

2016 F Type

Ron St. John

240

2007 X Type Sportwagon

Michael Walsh

O - Jensen

No Entrants

P - Land Rover - All Models

58

1973 Series III

Peter Donnelly

213

1967 Series 2A

Philip Searle

178

1973 Series 3

David Ott

Q - Lotus - 1974 & Earlier

266

1965 Elan

Paul Quiniff


210

1973 Europa Special

Carl John Sarro

R - Lotus 1975 - 2004

239

1990 Esprit

Rick Waller

88

1995 Esprit S4S

Zig Gluszek

S - Lotus - 2005 & Newer

212

2020 Evora GT

Erv Schweiger

34

2006 Elise

Stephen Brown

T - MG - Vintage & MGTC

No Entrants

U - MG - TD & TF

75

1955 TF

Jolie Fredette

148

1951 TD

Philip John Law

V - MGA

113

1959 MGA

Dean Hickenlooper

187

1960 MGA

Gary Picard

W - MGB - Metal Bumpers

251

1973 MGB

Philip Wydra

14

1967 MGB

Denise & Pete Ballard

30

1967 MGB

Dave Bralich

X - MGB - Rubber Bumpers

134

1978 MGB

James Keating

101

1979 MGB

Ray Hansen

274

1979 MGB

Stan Mack

Y - MG Other

128

1953 MG Y B

Bill Kalafut

265

1995 MGC V8

Dino & Lisa Perez

Z - MG Midget

68

1974 Midget

Roy Finch

136

1972 Midget

Patrick Killean

AA - Mini Classic

219

1967 Mini Countryman

Stephen Skegg

13

1968 Mini MKII

Colleen Babiuk

BB - Mini - 2002 to Date

11

2004 Cooper S

Martin Ashpole

205

2006 Cooper S

Norm Rogowski

72

2017 Cooper

Michael Folker

CC - Morgan - 3 & 4 Whl, 4 cyl

No Entrants

DD - Morgan 3&4 Whl, 6 & 8 cyl

No Entrants

EE - Morris

52

Minor Station Wagon

Raymond Costa

FF - Rolls-Royce

158

1960 Silver Cloud II

Jennifer Malpass

185

?

Peter Pentz


GG - Sunbeam

295

1954 Sunbeam Talbot

Timothy Olson

HH - Triumph Spitfire

197

Spitfire 1500

Denise Regula

II - Triumph TR3,4,4A & 250

24

1967 TR4A

Jack Billimack

67

1967 TR4A

Joe & Ro Felix

28

1962 TR4

Mike Velasco

JJ - Triumph TR6

86

1976 TR6

Jack Gleason

100

1976 TR6

John Hall

165

1973 TR6

Ronnie Moon

KK - Triumph TR7 & 8

No Entrants

LL - Triumph Other

294

1960 Triumph Herald

Timothy Olson

MM - TVR

218

1986 TVR 280i

Jared Silver

NN - British Motorcycles

300

1961 Ariel Leader

Adam Voigts

OO - British Re-creations

No Entrants